Menu
Your Cart

aguaje oil

aguaje oil
In Stock
aguaje oil

What are the benefits of Aguaje oil?

Aguaje oil is a type of natural vegetable oil that comes from the aguaje tree (Ephedra viridis). It has been used for thousands of years in the production of cosmetics, soaps and creams. Aguaje are small evergreen trees native to South America, where they grow mainly in Bolivia, Paraguay and Peru. In recent years, scientists have found that this hardy tree is also scientifically groundbreaking. This means that it is packed with natural properties and beneficial compounds that can be extracted and incorporated into other products intended for human consumption. In this article, we will explore the benefits of aguaje oil and tell you how to incorporate it into your skincare routine. We will focus on its uses for oily skin, because it is one of the most common types among users.

What is aguaje oil?

Aguaje oil is a natural vegetable oil obtained from the aguaje tree. It is a tree native to South America, where it grows mainly in Bolivia, Paraguay and Peru. This hardy tree is also scientifically innovative. This means that it is packed with natural properties and beneficial compounds that can be extracted and incorporated into other products intended for human consumption. Aguaje oil is extracted from the fruit of aguaje and is colorless and odorless. It is an excellent moisturizer and is used in many beauty and medicinal products. Aguaje oil is rich in antioxidants, enzymes, proteins, vitamins and minerals that are beneficial to the skin. antioxidant and anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, anti-aging and anti-acne properties.

Benefits of aguaje oil for oily skin

Anti-inflammatory properties

The antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties of aguaje oil improve skin quality and reduce redness and acne.

Anti-aging properties

The antioxidants and anti-aging properties of aguaje oil help maintain the youthfulness of the skin by slowing the aging process.

Antioxidant properties

The antioxidants and antioxidant properties of aguaje oil help reduce the damage caused by free radicals in the skin.

Improve Skin Texture - The oils present in aguaje oil help rejuvenate aged skin. In addition, they help improve the texture of the skin.

Moisturizing, aguaje oil is an excellent moisturizer and can be used alone or mixed with other oils.

Soothes the skin, aguaje oil can be used to soothe skin irritations and redness.

How to use aguaje oil for oily skin?

dilute a few drops of aguaje oil in your hand and gently massage the oil on your face, repeat the operation every day, possibly after morning and evening skin care.

You can also mix a few drops of this oil with your favorite face moisturizing cream or oil, you can also consume the aguaje berries to experience the benefits of the aguaje oil.

You can boil the berries in water and drink the water or chew them to get the antioxidant properties in your body, if you want to use the oil for external use, you can gently warm it and rub it into your skin, you can also add a few drops of aguaje oil in a spray bottle and spray it on your face.

Who can use aguaje oil?

All types of skin

Aguaje oil is suitable for all skin types because it is rich in antioxidants, vitamins and minerals.

Oily skin

The antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties of aguaje oil help reduce redness and acne. -

Dry skin

The antioxidant properties can help reduce sun damage.

Aging skin

The antioxidant and anti-aging properties of aguaje oil can help slow down the aging process.

Pros of using aguaje oil.

Natural

aguaje oil comes from the natural fruit of the aguaje tree and does not contain harmful chemicals.

Economical, the price of aguaje oil is relatively low because it is extracted from the fruit of the tree.

Botanist

aguaje oil contains antioxidants, vitamins, enzymes and minerals that are beneficial to the skin.

Moisturizing

the oil is an excellent moisturizer that can be used alone or mixed with other oils

Antibacterial

some studies have shown that the oil may have antibacterial properties that are beneficial for the skin.

Final words on when is the best time to use aguaje oil?

Aguaje oil can be used as a face moisturizer. You can also consume aguaje berries to experience the benefits of aguaje oil. You can boil the berries in water and drink the water or chew them to get the antioxidant properties in your body.

  • Stock: In Stock
  • Brand: Inkanat
  • Model: olagu-30
  • SKU: olagu-30
  • EAN: 7438644165947
12.90€