Menu
Your Cart

Use the coupon code sconto8 to get an immediate discount of 8% at the checkout

Psyllium seeds (200 grams)

Psyllium seeds (200 grams)
Psyllium seeds (200 grams)
Psyllium seeds (200 grams)
Psyllium seeds (200 grams)
Psyllium seeds (200 grams)
Psyllium seeds (200 grams)
Psyllium seeds (200 grams)
Psyllium seeds (200 grams)
Psyllium seeds (200 grams)

Psyllium Seeds (Platago Ovata)

Other names: ispaghul, Indian plantain

Family: Piantaginaceae

Origin: Asia, Europe, North America.

Parts used: seeds

Description and benefits

Originally from India and Iran, panerai replicates the psyllium now also present in Italy, it grows in the Mediterranean areas.

Psyllium is used as a treatment for chronic constipation, anal fissures, hemorrhoids.

Also used for constipation associated with pregnancy.

Since the mucilages it contains have the property of absorbing water, it is also used for the treatment of different

types of diarrhea.

How to use

Cold mix:

two coffee spoons for 10 cl of water, let it rest for ten minutes.

Ingest this mixture 2 times a day, morning and evening.

The daily dose is 10-30 grams.

Warnings

In case of taking other drugs, the intake must be done after one hour.

Do not use in case of intestinal obstruction.

Contents: psyllium brown seeds, pack of 200 grams.

Quality certified product 'haccp

Sold by Erbologica Amazonas Andes

10.48€