Menu
Your Cart

Use the coupon code sconto8 to get an immediate discount of 8% at the checkout

Copaiba oil 30 ml

Copaiba oil 30 ml
Copaiba oil 30 ml
Copaiba oil 30 ml
Copaiba oil 30 ml
Out Of Stock
Copaiba oil 30 ml
Copaiba oil 30 ml
Copaiba oil 30 ml
Copaiba oil 30 ml
Copaiba oil 30 ml

Copaiba oil

Copaiba oil is a tropical and South American herbal product, but it is currently also available in Italy where there are several private crops that allow for a good quality product.

What Copaiba Oil is used for, its fame is due to the fact that it is widely used in traditional medicine for a pain relieving use in joints and sprains. It must be said that in reality it is also very good in terms of beauty care.

In summer, Copaiba oil is recommended for children because it is an optimal product for erythema, sunburn, but also to regulate melanin. In short, it is an excellent anti-scald and also as a soothing after-sun after a day spent at the beach.

Why should this be preferred? Because Copaiba oil is a completely natural product that allows us to have a natural regulation with regard to the organism and cell regeneration.

Benefits of copaiba oil

We can already say that copaiba oil has optimal benefits for several reasons and therefore it is important that we emphasize what the real properties are. Copaiba oil benefits as regards skin care. It is an excellent cicatrizant and also for a stimulation of the epidermis. However, it is also used to prevent the appearance of blackheads and to have a sebum-regulating skin that prevents acne and pimples.

However it is also useful as an anti-inflammatory, antifungal component and is calmed for irritations or burns of various kinds. At this point it is normal that there is a great demand for this product in the summer.

However, even in winter it is a product to be used to reduce skin aging and to allow skin cells to breathe without having the problem of ingrown hair or even dry skin.

Let's say that it is widely used abroad precisely for beauty care. Anyone who has a particularly dry type of skin or lives in places where there are particularly harsh winters, so you are forced to always be "bound" by many clothes, then this is an ideal product.

Copaiba oil how to use it

We see how copaiba oil can be used for rapid absorption or to optimize its functions. In fact, all oils have a tendency to have different absorption times that depend on the skin and its "dryness" or the problem it is facing.

At this point it is also normal that certain methods must be used to speed up its absorption. When the copaiba oil is spread, it must be spread in small doses by massaging the affected part. This helps the skin move and the muscles fill and move passively.

Another method for copaiba oil, how to use it properly is to mix it with creams for body care or even for the face. It is added in small quantities, so that the mixture always remains pasty.

Copaiba oil for sale

Unlike many other herbal products, copaiba oil for direct sale to the public is becoming more common because its fame has also increased. In fact, it is good to think that it is an element of beauty that allows it to be truly multifunctional.

By looking for copaiba oil for sale, we mean in its pure state, then we can find it in pharmacies, herbalists and beauty shops. Obviously, the costs must always be evaluated, which are not always very cheap, but on the internet we can find different products and also have different costs.

The copaiba tree is of tropical derivation and produces seeds that are similar to almonds, but particularly bitter. The product that can be obtained from this type of tree is the famous copaiba oil. In reality it is a mixture of several small plants, which belong to the same family, but where we find the copaiba in large quantities.

Copaiba oil is extracted from the resin which is oily and then processed to become very light and particularly easy to spread on the skin or to use for the treatment of other diseases. Think that copaiba oil was used for the treatment of infections before the discovery of penicillin. Still in demand and widely used in homeopathic and natural medicine.

It has an antimicrobial strength which is also documented in several medical texts used before 1900, still today it is widespread in traditional medicines that belong to many indigenous tribes.

Lately we have also often seen it used in the formation and composition of drugs that are used for the treatment of acne or in daily hygiene soaps which therefore also allows for a regulating sebum action.

Benefits of copaiba oil

Copaiba oil

11.00€