Menu
Your Cart

Use the coupon code sconto8 to get an immediate discount of 8% at the checkout

3kg peruvian maca powder

3kg peruvian maca powder
3kg peruvian maca powder
3kg peruvian maca powder
3kg peruvian maca powder
3kg peruvian maca powder
3kg peruvian maca powder
3kg peruvian maca powder
3kg peruvian maca powder
3kg peruvian maca powder

BENEFITS:

 Maca powder is made from maca root that grows to more than 3,000m in height in central Peru. This tuber is characterized by its extraordinary virtues of supporting health, prosperity and restoring vigor to the mind and body.

Today it is better known as Lepidium peruvianum, the maca root has an ancient history of cultivation, and its production has grown exponentially after scientific studies that have proven its excellent energizing and nourishing qualities. In fact, the Peruvian maca produces positive effects on prosperity, the increase of desire in couple relationships and human and animal health. Maca is called adaptogen, in fact it works in full harmony with the body.

Peruvian maca provides health benefits thanks to its principles, in fact it is rich in:

• Vitamins: B1, B2, B3, B6, C, E

• Minerals: iron, calcium, zinc, manganese, magnesium, potassium, phosphorus, copper.

• Fatty acids: omega 3, 6 and 9.

Its multiple properties make maca an ally food of the couple relationship. In fact, Peruvian maca improves prosperity in men and women. It has an aphrodisiac effect.

Maca benefits: increases learning ability and memory, reduces the effects of stress and fatigue, improves physical endurance, strengthens bones and muscles, increases libido, stimulates the formation and maturation of red blood cells (anti-anemic). It is an effective antioxidant, stimulates the immune system, increases the activity of the pancreas (a great help in diabetes), prevents aging, rejuvenates skin and hair and has excellent anti-stress and antidepressant properties.

Maca is a healthy, energetic, regenerating, invigorating and natural stimulating food, suitable for consumption by children, young people, adults and the elderly. Promotes calcification and bone development in children, reduces osteoporosis. For women, Peruvian maca is very beneficial as it reduces premenstrual symptoms and menstrual pain. It also offers benefits for menopause symptoms.

METHOD OF USE:

Maca powder can be dissolved in hot water or added to any recipe. To easily prepare maca powder, we recommend pouring a teaspoon of maca into yogurt, smoothie or warm milk, to be consumed in the morning.

Botanical Name: Lepidium Meyenii

Other names: Maka, Peruvian Ginseng, Mace, Maca-Maca, Maino, Ayak Chichira, Ayak Willku, Pepperweed.

Family: Brassicaceae

Contents: 3 kg powdered Peruvian maca

Seller: Erbologica Amazonas Andes

  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
  • 0%
Purchase this product first or wait for order to complete in order to give review

Reviews Over 3kg peruvian maca powder

Total Reviews (0)
click here write review to add review for this product.


56.00€