Menu
Your Cart

Rodiola rosea radice taglio tisana

Rodiola rosea radice taglio tisana
Rodiola rosea radice taglio tisana
Rodiola rosea radice taglio tisana
Rodiola rosea radice taglio tisana
Rodiola rosea radice taglio tisana
Rodiola rosea radice taglio tisana
Rodiola rosea radice taglio tisana
Rodiola rosea radice taglio tisana
Rodiola rosea radice taglio tisana
Rodiola rosea radice taglio tisana
Rodiola rosea radice taglio tisana
Rodiola rosea radice taglio tisana
Rodiola rosea radice taglio tisana
Rodiola rosea radice taglio tisana
Rodiola rosea radice taglio tisana

Rhodiola rosea root herbal tea cut

Other names

pinocchina rosea, rhodium wood

Family: Crassulaceae

Parts used: root

Description of the plant

Robiola rosea is a plant widely spread in the mountainous regions of Europe and Asia and in the high altitude areas of

arctic region.

Traditional uses

Numerous virtues are attributed to the robiola rosea:

has a reputation for stimulating the nervous system, decreasing depression, improving professional performance,

to eliminate fatigue and reduce the discomfort due to high altitude.

Used in case of nervousness, stress, anguish and intellectual fatigue.

Help to reduce stress, it has been classified as an adaptogenic plant thanks to its ability to increase resistance to the organism

in the face of various stressful agents, both chemical, biological and physical.

Packs of 100-500-1000 grams

Origin: China

Erbologica brand Amazonas Andes

Completely natural product without the use of GMOs.

Erbologica offers traditionally grown herbs and wild herbs.

Only safe and effective products.

Before being placed on the market, the products must pass a careful microbiological analysis of pesticides.

Once these tests have been passed, the products are marketed.

In any case, this information does not disregard the opinion of the doctor, but is exclusively for information purposes.

Essential is a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle.

Our herbs are packaged by hand one by one, in Italy.

Handcrafted product.

6.95€

Available Options